Mission not near me

Locked
AshbyF28
Posts: 8
Joined: Mar 13th, '18, 12:54

Mission not near me

Post by AshbyF28 » Mar 25th, '18, 21:02

Good evening. I had a mission call show up in a area i am not near. Its over 100km in a town away from me. I don't own any stations in the area so i don't know if there was a glitch or what. Any suggestions or help would be appreciated. If it helps i am in springfield and the mission call is in St. Louis

Kaliahsdaddy
Posts: 58
Joined: Nov 9th, '17, 11:47

Re: Mission not near me

Post by Kaliahsdaddy » Mar 25th, '18, 21:17

These calls left from when you moved your stations? Only way would be to put a station back there and finish them.

AshbyF28
Posts: 8
Joined: Mar 13th, '18, 12:54

Re: Mission not near me

Post by AshbyF28 » Mar 25th, '18, 21:25

this mission call just showed up before i started this post.. I moved my stations over a week ago

Kaliahsdaddy
Posts: 58
Joined: Nov 9th, '17, 11:47

Re: Mission not near me

Post by Kaliahsdaddy » Mar 25th, '18, 21:42

Take a screenshot if you can and post it here or to the Facebook group so the developer can see it please

Proton
Administrator
Posts: 167
Joined: Sep 7th, '16, 03:55

Re: Mission not near me

Post by Proton » Apr 2nd, '18, 03:17

We do not do support following to building removals

Locked